MBA / PGDM

ISTTM is the first business school in the world which has introduced outsourcing model in Academic industry. The Master in the business will teach you business. ISTTM has partnered with BSNL to teach the students Telecom Operator business, ZTE to teach OEM Business, SOTL to teach Telecom IT, Software business, BSNL to Telecom VAS, Telecom infra & engineering services business and Telecom broadband and internet services business. ISTTM has also partnered with Huawei to certify the students in respective business. ISTTM program is the best combination of industry and academic experience. It has redefined the academic learning and teaching methodology.

ISTTM with industry integration partnership with ESCI - SPGS promotes AICTE approved PGDM in Technology Management.

 

About ESCI

Engineering Staff College of India (ESCI), an autonomous organ of the Institution of Engineers (India) is incorporated under Royal Charter 1935, located at Old Bombay Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad.

ESCI established a School of Post Graduate Studies (SPGS) to deliver world class management education. SPGS conducts a All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) approved two year full time Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM).

 

Highlights of the program

  • The most practical MBA School in the country
  • Faculty from IITs, IIMs and leading technology companies
  • Hands on experience on technology tools used by corporates in the areas of Marketing, HR, Finance,Telecom IT & Analytics
  • Weekly Industry executive interaction programs
  • 6 months long term paid internship work experience
  • Techno - functional skills development
  • SIX (6) corporate professional skills enhancement certifications
  • International Telecoms & IT trade visit - GITEX Dubai, UAE
  • Esteem placements (Domestic & international)
  • Campus in corporate center (Gachibowli)
  • Education loan facility from multiple banks

 

Advantages of ISTTM management program

  • Master in Technology Management field
  • Domain Specialist
  • More efficient in application of concepts and more focused time utilization
  • Multiple Corporate Certifications added to the profile
  • Industry experience while studying
  • International Exposure
  • Quick ROI, Earn during your internships
News & Events:
  • Congratulations - Anumolu Anil Kumar & K N V Sai are selected in Way2Online.
  • Congratulations - Jeevan Kumar is selected in Wells Fargo.
  • Congratulations - Sai Prasad is selected in Berkadia.
  • Congratulations - Havisha Nellore is selected in Global Data.
  • Congratulations - Sushmitha, Niharika, Sri Ram Bajaru are selected in Anantha Cyber Tech.
  • Congratulations - Praveen Kadam is selected in G-Rank.
  • Congratulations - Lakshmi Prasanna & Sri Krishna Chaitanya are selected in Fouress Foods.
  • Blood Donation Camp - ISTTM Business School in association with Thalassemia & Sickle Cell Society Vuppala Venkaiah Memorial Blood Bank ( Maa Aapki Chaaya ) organized voluntary blood donation camp on 06.03.2017. The auspicious occasion was graced by Mr. Suresh Naik, Managing Director, ISTTM Business School, Hyderabad.
  • Award - Dr. Rajesh Naik, Director, ISTTM received the Global Education Excellence Award,2017 from Prime Time Research Media Private Limited at NITIE, Mumbai. ISTTM has been placed for the highest Award in educational Excellence segment among the best Business Schools across the Nation.
  • Congratulations - Bandi Shiva Ramakrishna is selected in Market Tools.
  • Congratulations - Jhansi Addanki & Kasturi Prasanth are selected for the role of Associate Analyst in GlobalData.
  • Congratulations - Mohammed Sadiq Ahmed is selected in Focus Softnet Pvt Ltd.
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": SOLO EVENT WINNER - Sridhara: Elocution: 1st Prize
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": GROUP EVENTS:TALENT HUNT - 2nd Prize: Tharuni & Madhusmita
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": MARKETING MANTRIK - 1st Prize: Sridhara, A.Deepika, G.Deepika, Kishore & 2nd prize: Rama Krishna ,Vinod, Vinay & Vinitha
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": BRAND ROADIES - 1st Prize: Sridhara, A.deepika, G.Deepika & Kishore
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": SALES INSIDE - 1st prize: Pravallika, Madhusmita & Pavan
  • Congratulations - following winners who won various events in CURA NIT WARANGAL": BUSINESS PLAN - 3rd Prize: Kajal & Pravallika
  • Congratulations - Kanikicharla Yesu Babu is selected in Focus Softnet Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - K. Niharika, Mounka, Mohammed Sadiq Ahammed, P. Srikrishna, Naveen Reddy & Venkat Satyendra are selected in Focus Softnet Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - Shravani Mashetty, Komurneni Keerthi & N.Hanumanthu are selected in Sattwa Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - Bhavani Karthik & Papa Rao V are selected in PurEnergy.
  • Congratulations - G Sujith Reddy, V Papa Rao, K Rajesh are selected in G-RANK.
  • Congratulations - Koduru Ravi Teja & Avvaru Sai Kumar are selected in Choice Solutions.
  • Congratulations - Sourabh Gvs, Satyendra Maddukuri, K Bhargava & Ithihas Koppula are selected in 22by7.
  • Congratulations - Praveena kuna, Japhia vanhaltren & Parishmita Chakrabarty are selected in Report Garden.
  • Campus Drive for 22by7 is scheduled on 16th November 2016.
  • Campus Drive for ReportGarden is scheduled on 11th November 2016.
  • Campus Drive for Tech Mahindra is scheduled on 9th November 2016.
  • Congratulations - ISTTM Students received prizes from the Director "Maruti" in 19th Samanvay Fest @Hyderabad
  • Congratulations - ISTTM Students Harsha and Jotish Nair won prizes in the "STARTUP INDIA" event held in loyola.....They came with a new business idea regarding "ONLINE FERTILIZERS"
  • Congratulations - Ashok got selected in Reliance.
  • Congratulations - Amar Nath & Adi Singh are selected in Tech Mahindra.
  • Congratulations - Prem Kumar & Sudhha are selected in Click Lab.
  • Campus Drive for Tech Mahindra is scheduled on 25th Jan 2016.
  • Congratulations - Sireesha Akula, Swetha Reddy, Brahmini Sri Vyshnavi, Korrapati Tejaswi Chowdary, Sravanthi, Samala Veena, Sahithi chander, Gowthmi, Navya Sunkara, and Kalyani Thadaka are selected for Telenor.
  • Congratulations - Manoj Kumar, Santosh, T Chaitanya, Abdul Sameer and Bharath are selected for 22by7.
  • Achievement - We are proud to announce "Best Business School in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana states-2015" winner from IInd National Andhra Pradesh Education Summit & Awards.
  • Achievement - We are proud to announce "Super Quality Crown Award-2015" winner from AIESAC (All India Economy Survey Award Council).
  • Congratulations - Sudha kashetty, Sahithi Canhder, Syed abdus salam Mojibi, Santosh Nynole, Abdul Sameer, Ramya sravanthi & Vikas Rapeti got selected as a interns for Reliance Communication Limited.
  • Congratulations - Mohit, Surekha, Shiva Prasad, Nagendra and Masthan are selected for 22by7.
  • Congratulations - Miral, Shiv Prasad & Rupesh Tiwari are selected for Prione(AMAZON Affiliated).
  • Congratulations - Ashok got selected for movingDneedle
  • Campus Drive for Prione Business Services is scheduled on 7th Jan 2015.
  • Campus drive of Idea is expected in 1st week of January 2015.
  • Congratulations - Kevin Ratnakar got selected for Halcyon Technologies.
  • Congratulations - Nishanth got selected for Indiamart. Offer letter would be released from Indiamart shortly.
  • Congratulations - Vinay Reddy, Shaheer and Sruthi reddy are selected for Cigniti Technologies.
  • Congratulations - Sai sunil, Prudhvi, Vinay Reddy, Jagadeesh Verma, Anil Kumar, N Pramod and Sanjay got Selected for Keeline
  • Campus Drive By keeline Appliances Pvt. Ltd.
  • Congratulations - K Lakshmi Jhansi got selected for Valuelabs.
  • Congratulations - A Srinivas got selected for Microexcel.
  • Congratulations - Devi Srinivas got selected for purple talk.
  • Congratulations - Zikurulla and Praveen Sanapala has been selected in Microexcell.
  • Congratulations - Satyam Naidu has been selected in UNINOR.
  • Congratulations - Akbar, Sai Charan, Sriharsha, Jaswanth, Abdul Shahed & Ragunandan Placed in Techmahindra.
  • Congratulations - Suresh Reddy, Sreenivasulu, Pramod Placed in India Infoline as a Intern.
  • Congratulations - Teja, Uday Teja Placed in Ntranga as a Business Analyst.
  • Congratulations - Jahnavi, Gargi Shahi, Sravya, Manjusha Placed in Seanergy Softech as a Market Research.
  • Congratulations - Priyatham Placed in Vertex as a Trainee-Marketing & HR.
  • Congratulations - Uday Kiran Placed in Adathon as a Digital Marketing & BDM.
  • Congratulations - Ratna Prasad Placed in InNominds as a BDE.